KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

voltage-dependent resistor

Japanese translation: 電圧依存抵抗器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voltage-dependent resistor
Japanese translation:電圧依存抵抗器
Entered by: cinefil

08:58 Dec 28, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / generator protection
English term or phrase: voltage-dependent resistor
no context
cinefil
Japan
電圧依存抵抗器
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:07:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may say ¥"電圧依存性抵抗器¥".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:08:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I¥'ve just double-checked it in 英辞郎. 英辞郎 gives ¥"電圧依存抵抗器¥".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2電圧依存抵抗器xxxjsl
4電圧依存抵抗器
studio_rain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
電圧依存抵抗器


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:07:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may say ¥"電圧依存性抵抗器¥".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:08:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I¥'ve just double-checked it in 英辞郎. 英辞郎 gives ¥"電圧依存抵抗器¥".


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  studio_rain
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  amit vats
3 hrs
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
電圧依存抵抗器


Explanation:
Reference:

「英辞郎」
「インタープレス版電気・電子・情報用語対訳辞典」

studio_rain
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 45