KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

calibration matrix

Japanese translation: キャリブレーションマトリックス[マトリクス]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calibration matrix
Japanese translation:キャリブレーションマトリックス[マトリクス]
Entered by: xxxjsl

09:57 Jan 17, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: calibration matrix
The calibration matrix is then generated by considering the set of equations formed. This system is in fact over-determined – 4 force variables correspond to 6 loadcell readings.
Andou
キャリブレーションマトリックス[マトリクス]
Explanation:
I do not see many examples of those already suggested above. Considering the fact that there are 18,200 examples of "キャリブレーション" in Google, I think you can use it in the translation.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1校正行列、校正マトリクス
studio_rain
3キャリブレーションマトリックス[マトリクス]
xxxjsl
3校正行列、校正マトリックス
xxxHIROSE


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
校正行列、校正マトリクス


Explanation:
試訳:

それから、この構成された方程式の組を考慮に入れて、校正行列が生成されます。この系は、実際には優決定系であり、4つの力変数に6つのロードセル測定値が対応しています。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 10:21:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

それから、この構¥成された方程式の組を考慮に入れて、校正行列が生成されます。この系は、実際には、6つのロードセル測定値に4つの力変数が対応する優決定系です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 10:24:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

それから、この構¥成された方程式の組を考慮に入れて、校正行列が生成されます。この系は、実際には、6つのロードセル測定値に4つの力変数が対応する優決定系です。

studio_rain
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHIROSE
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
校正行列、校正マトリックス


Explanation:
これは回答提案ではなく、ちょっとしたコメントにすぎませ〜ん。Agreeを登校するときにコメント欄に記入するのを忘れただけです。
Comment:
「マトリクス」を「マトリックス」にしては・・・と思っただけです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:47:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction!!!
登校する → 投稿する

失礼しました。

xxxHIROSE
PRO pts in pair: 3

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
キャリブレーションマトリックス[マトリクス]


Explanation:
I do not see many examples of those already suggested above. Considering the fact that there are 18,200 examples of "キャリブレーション" in Google, I think you can use it in the translation.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%83L%83%83%83%8A%83u%83%8C%81...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%83L%83%83%83%8A%83u%83%8C%81...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!