KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

hygrometrical trend

Japanese translation: 湿度の動き[流れ、動き、傾向、動向]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hygrometrical trend
Japanese translation:湿度の動き[流れ、動き、傾向、動向]
Entered by: xxxjsl

00:11 Jan 28, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hygrometrical trend
The hygrometrical trend follows the winter case, but hte specific humidity value is double.

辞書を見てもhygrometricalの意味が載っていなかったので分かりませんでした。シミュレーションの話をしている文の一部です。
miyu
湿度の動き[流れ、動き、傾向、動向]
Explanation:
"hygrometrical" is the adjective form of "hygrometry", which means "湿度測定法".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4湿度の動き[流れ、動き、傾向、動向]
xxxjsl
5湿度計の
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
湿度計の


Explanation:
hygrometerは湿度計です

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
湿度の動き[流れ、動き、傾向、動向]


Explanation:
"hygrometrical" is the adjective form of "hygrometry", which means "湿度測定法".

xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg: This question is thus not "pro" level.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks. I agree with you. Just whether or not we know how to look up the dictionary. But, only members have a privilege to ask pro-level questions :-) .

agree  amit vats
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  hirosatoh
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  kotobuki
1 day 13 hrs
  -> thanks