KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

moil point tool

Japanese translation: (コンクリート)小割り機


06:55 Jun 28, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: moil point tool
Suitable for breaking up concrete or medium hard non-stratified rock.
破砕機用工具です
Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Japanese translation:(コンクリート)小割り機
Explanation:
breaking up concreteに使うようですので、小割り機でいいと思います。
Selected response from:

xxxKojiTakata
Grading comment
ウエッブサイトのご案内を含め有難うございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3削岩機alias228
3(コンクリート)小割り機xxxKojiTakata


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(コンクリート)小割り機


Explanation:
breaking up concreteに使うようですので、小割り機でいいと思います。


    Reference: http://www.sakato.web.sh.cwidc.net/Products/Magnum/MAG_Spec....
xxxKojiTakata
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
ウエッブサイトのご案内を含め有難うございます。

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
削岩機


Explanation:
コンクリートや岩などをはつる時に使う道具のことだと思います。

alias228
Japan
PRO pts in pair: 19