KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

poly-crystalline mono-crystalline

Japanese translation: 多結晶


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poly-crystalline
Japanese translation:多結晶
Entered by: Kaname

03:02 Dec 1, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / photovotaics
English term or phrase: poly-crystalline mono-crystalline
photovotaics
Kaname
多結晶、単結晶
Explanation:
I assume those are two words: poly-crystalline and mono-crystalline.

See the sites below. Both explain the same thing, one is in English and the other is in Japanese.

I hope these sites would help you.
Selected response from:

MNakata45
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1多結晶、単結晶MNakata45
5 +1多結晶 単結晶
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
多結晶 単結晶


Explanation:
cystallineは結晶

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
多結晶、単結晶


Explanation:
I assume those are two words: poly-crystalline and mono-crystalline.

See the sites below. Both explain the same thing, one is in English and the other is in Japanese.

I hope these sites would help you.


    Reference: http://www.eng.monash.edu.au/solar/reports/Power%20Output%20...
    Reference: http://www.den.ne.jp/q-a-moto.html
MNakata45
United States
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara
1 hr