KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

hydraulic fluid flow

Japanese translation: 油圧作動油[作動液, 油圧油]の流れ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulic fluid flow
Japanese translation:油圧作動油[作動液, 油圧油]の流れ
Entered by: xxxjsl

16:01 Dec 5, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hydraulic fluid flow
機械関係、高圧ポンプの説明文で出てきた表¥現です。適当な日本が分かりません。
お願いします。
Peishun CHIANG
Japan
油圧作動油[作動液, 油圧油]の流れ
Explanation:
I don't know the exact context, but this would work.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。この文章において最終的に訳語としては”油圧オイルの流れ”としました。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2作動油(流)量
H-Kobayashi
3油圧作動油[作動液, 油圧油]の流れxxxjsl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
油圧作動油[作動液, 油圧油]の流れ


Explanation:
I don't know the exact context, but this would work.


    Reference: http://product.eneos.co.jp/lubricants/industrial/
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。この文章において最終的に訳語としては”油圧オイルの流れ”としました。

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
作動油(流)量


Explanation:
flowを「流れ」ではなく「流れの量」としてとらえることもありますので、その場合は、「作動油(流)量」ということもできると思います。


    Reference: http://ww3.koganei.co.jp/j/Jterm/Jterm_Z_RI.html
    Reference: http://www.jttohsi.co.jp/product/hb-200/hb-200.html
H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara: 機械の仕様項目などをご覧になってあれば、fuild flow = 流量という解釈でかなりピント近いかと思います。-
1 hr
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  KabaVan: I am also in agreement.
2 days 16 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。