KudoZ home » English to Korean » Computers: Systems, Networks

one sentence from software for recovery data

Korean translation: 사용 불가능한 장치들에 충분한 여유 공간이 없습니다.


15:46 Jul 5, 2007
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Oferta
English term or phrase: one sentence from software for recovery data
Devices that are disabled do not contain enough free space.
Daniela Varban
Korean translation:사용 불가능한 장치들에 충분한 여유 공간이 없습니다.
Explanation:
Translated based on the terms used by IT professionals.
Selected response from:

Hyung Chul Lee
South Korea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5메모리 부족으로 장치의 사용이 불가능합니다.
Chan Park
5사용 불가능한 장치들에 충분한 여유 공간이 없습니다.
Hyung Chul Lee


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Devices that are disabled do not contain enough free space.
사용 불가능한 장치들에 충분한 여유 공간이 없습니다.


Explanation:
Translated based on the terms used by IT professionals.

Example sentence(s):
  • N/A
Hyung Chul Lee
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 20

112 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
메모리 부족으로 장치의 사용이 불가능합니다.


Explanation:
Devices that are disabled do not contain enough free space.

메모리 부족으로 장치의 사용이 불가능합니다.




Chan Park
South Korea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4