KudoZ home » English to Korean » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Eunice, Anika Mehrielle, Marvic, Mary Jessa names to be translated to Korean

Korean translation: 유니스, 아니카 메리엘리, 마빜, 메리 제싸


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Eunice, Anika Mehrielle, Marvic, Mary Jessa names to be translated to Korean
Korean translation:유니스, 아니카 메리엘리, 마빜, 메리 제싸
Entered by: Joon Oh

13:36 Mar 16, 2008
English to Korean translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Name to translate to korean alphabet and words
English term or phrase: Eunice, Anika Mehrielle, Marvic, Mary Jessa names to be translated to Korean
PLease help me translate these names to korean alphabet with its equivalent korean words. These are the names of the persons important in my life. Thank you so much!

Anika Mehrielle
Dayagro
De Guzman
Eunice
Marvic
Mary Jessa
Leny
Ryan
Mervin
Lito
Krestel Fynn
Olive
Eureka
Allen

Thanks!
Anikamehrielle
유니스, 아니카 메리엘리, 마빜, 메리 제싸
Explanation:

Anika Mehrielle 아니카 메리엘리
Dayagro 다야그로 or 데이야그로
De Guzman 데 구스만 or 데 구스맨
Eunice 유니스
Marvic 마빜
Mary Jessa 메리 제싸
Leny 레니
Ryan 라이언
Mervin 머빈
Lito 리토
Krestel Fynn 크레스텔 핀
Olive 올리브
Eureka 유레카
Allen 알렌

Anika, I don´t know well about your name, but the rest would be ok.
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank You again Mr. Joon You are such a nice person... Thank you so much.. it will surely be fun to be ur frend..thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5유니스, 아니카 메리엘리, 마빜, 메리 제싸
Joon Oh
4Korean
TransNext


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eunice, anika mehrielle, marvic, mary jessa names to be translated to korean
유니스, 아니카 메리엘리, 마빜, 메리 제싸


Explanation:

Anika Mehrielle 아니카 메리엘리
Dayagro 다야그로 or 데이야그로
De Guzman 데 구스만 or 데 구스맨
Eunice 유니스
Marvic 마빜
Mary Jessa 메리 제싸
Leny 레니
Ryan 라이언
Mervin 머빈
Lito 리토
Krestel Fynn 크레스텔 핀
Olive 올리브
Eureka 유레카
Allen 알렌

Anika, I don´t know well about your name, but the rest would be ok.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You again Mr. Joon You are such a nice person... Thank you so much.. it will surely be fun to be ur frend..thank you!

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eunice, anika mehrielle, marvic, mary jessa names to be translated to korean
Korean


Explanation:
Your source terms may be translated as followings:

(1) Anika Mehrielle: 에니카 메리엘
(2) Dayagro: 데이아그로
(3) De Guzman: 데 구즈멘
(4) Eunice: 유니스
(5) Marvic: 말빅
(6) Mary Jessa: 메리 제사
(7) Leny: 레니
(8) Ryan: 라이언
(9) Mervin: 멀빈
(10) Lito: 리토
(11) Krestel Fynn: 크레스텔 핀
(12) Olive: 올리브
(13)Eureka: 유레카
(14) Allen: 알렌

Thanks.


TransNext
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in KoreanKorean
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!...it is such a great help mister trans...thanks again!>..