KudoZ home » English to Korean » Medical (general)

coaxial guide needle

Korean translation: 이중구조 유도바늘


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coaxial guide needle
Korean translation:이중구조 유도바늘
Entered by: KorTranz

06:59 Dec 30, 2005
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Instrument
English term or phrase: coaxial guide needle
Can anyone help me with this term? I having a trouble... Thank you!
AlphaTranslator
이중구조 유도바늘
Explanation:
Sorry, here is the Korean fonts
Selected response from:

KorTranz
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5이중구조 유도침
TNT TRANSLATION
5이중구조 유도바늘
KorTranz
5???? ????
KorTranz


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
???? ????


Explanation:
This is a medical device. Coaxial should be translated into ????, and guide needle ????. Have fun translating! If you have any more questions, please let me know.

KorTranz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
이중구조 유도바늘


Explanation:
Sorry, here is the Korean fonts

KorTranz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
이중구조 유도침


Explanation:
coaxial guide needle >>>>> 이중구조 유도침 or 이중구조 유도 바늘.

Make sure to select "UTF-8" option for encoding to see Korean letters.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-12-30 07:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This url opens a HWP file. If you do not have a HWP word processor, you can download "HWP viewer" from http://www.haansoft.com.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 21 mins (2005-12-30 19:21:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

FYI!
For Firefox, click View > Character encoding > Unicode (utf-8).
For IE, click View > Encoding > Unicode (utf-8).



    Reference: http://www.surgery.or.kr/include/download.php?f_name=program...
TNT TRANSLATION
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I can't read it. I can't find UTF-8 on my browser.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I can't read it. I can't find UTF-8 on my browser.