KudoZ home » English to Korean » Medical (general)

subsegmentectomy

Korean translation: 계통적 아구역 절제술


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subsegmentectomy
Korean translation:계통적 아구역 절제술
Entered by: KorTranz

07:13 Dec 30, 2005
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Surgery
English term or phrase: subsegmentectomy
Another one. Boy, I am having troubles tonight. Please help...
AlphaTranslator
계통적 아구역 절제술
Explanation:
You can also use 계통적 in front of 아구역 절제술.
Selected response from:

KorTranz
Grading comment
Thank you! You are very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1아구역절제술
TNT TRANSLATION
5 +1계통적 아구역 절제술
KorTranz


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
계통적 아구역 절제술


Explanation:
You can also use 계통적 in front of 아구역 절제술.

KorTranz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you! You are very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  i2krnboi
515 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
아구역절제술


Explanation:
Sub >>> 아
segmentectomy >>>> 구역절제술
Therefore, subsegmentectomy >>>> 아구역절제술

Choose "UTF-8" option for encoding to see Korean letters.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-30 07:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Url takes you to the message board and then click No. 42.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 7 mins (2005-12-30 19:21:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

FYI!
For Firefox, click View > Character encoding > Unicode (utf-8).
For IE, click View > Encoding > Unicode (utf-8).


    Reference: http://dnd.dkc.ac.kr/bbs/zboard.php?id=pds&page=1&sn1=&divpa...
TNT TRANSLATION
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I can't read it. I can't find UTF-8 on my browser.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  i2krnboi
515 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I can't read it. I can't find UTF-8 on my browser.