KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

hey you get out

Korean translation: 야, 너 나가


23:54 Dec 10, 2001
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: hey you get out
other
Bryce
Korean translation:야, 너 나가
Explanation:
I agree with Chung-Ho's answer but '나와' could be 'get up here' or 'come over here'.
Selected response from:

Minsoo Song
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2야, 너 나가
Minsoo Song
4야, 너 나와!organizer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
야, 너 나와!


Explanation:
Some rude conduct. A rude expression.

Only usable when someone is very angry on the other people or something.

Not to recommend to use in every day life.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-22 15:19:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Absolutely, explanation of Minsoo Song is better than me.. :-)

organizer
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 48

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
야, 너 나가


Explanation:
I agree with Chung-Ho's answer but '나와' could be 'get up here' or 'come over here'.


Minsoo Song
United States
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  organizer: Opps!!
7 hrs

agree  i2krnboi: agree
1415 days