KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Ilove you very much

Korean translation: 진심으로 사랑합니다.


13:02 Jan 29, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Ilove you very much
I will allways love you
Luis Serrano
Korean translation:진심으로 사랑합니다.
Explanation:
(당신을) 매우 사랑합니다. That is, 진심으로 사랑합니다.
Selected response from:

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Grading comment
i could not understand the crap that was sent to me. Terrible work ,I expected better.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1난 당신을 정말로 사랑해.organizer
4 +1진심으로 사랑합니다.Hazel Shin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
진심으로 사랑합니다.


Explanation:
(당신을) 매우 사랑합니다. That is, 진심으로 사랑합니다.

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
i could not understand the crap that was sent to me. Terrible work ,I expected better.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  i2krnboi: agree
1365 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
난 당신을 정말로 사랑해.


Explanation:
Hmm..

대개의 경우 남자나 여자가 - 남자의 비율이 더 높지만.. - 그 상대방에게 하는 말입니다.

나중에 마음에 드는 분이 나타나면 그 때 할 수 있는 좋은 말입니다.

도움이 되었기를..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 14:47:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

죄송.. \"정말 사랑해\" 또한 둘 만 있는 경우에 사용할 수도 있습니다..^^ 한국어에서는 \"난\"이나 \"당신\" 같은 말을 모두 빼 버리고도 말이 됩니다...

그럼..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-31 00:20:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

부모님이 아이한테 하는 경우에는 \"난, 널 정말 사랑한단다.\"라고도 해도 좋습니다. 밑에 있는 문장(I will allways love you)은 \"난, 널 영원히 사랑할거야.\"로 하면 될 것 같습니다. 비록 한국에서는 그런 말을 잘 쓰지 않지만 말입니다..

organizer
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  i2krnboi: agree
1365 days