KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Name: Ji Woong Chang Terms: Eternal Friendship

Korean translation: It can be WooJong for firendship but I have a question first.


15:32 Jul 14, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Name: Ji Woong Chang Terms: Eternal Friendship
A Korean friend that died. I want to incorporate his name and something pertaining to a lasting friendship into a tattoo that i'm getting next week.
Rick Starnes
Korean translation:It can be WooJong for firendship but I have a question first.
Explanation:
Rick I am sorry you lost your best friend. I lost mine on May 2 and today 7.14 is his memorial service.
I have a question, is his last name Ji or Chang? Based on your answer I will think about it more.
Write me at yuun@yahoo.com Thank you.
Selected response from:

hijon
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It can be WooJong for firendship but I have a question first.hijon
4eternal friendship :영원한 우정TJ


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It can be WooJong for firendship but I have a question first.


Explanation:
Rick I am sorry you lost your best friend. I lost mine on May 2 and today 7.14 is his memorial service.
I have a question, is his last name Ji or Chang? Based on your answer I will think about it more.
Write me at yuun@yahoo.com Thank you.

hijon
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eternal friendship :영원한 우정


Explanation:
This is the literal translation of the phrase. Now, as far as the name, you will have to be more specific as for which is his last name.

TJ
United States