KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Utilitarianism

Kurdish translation: قازانج¬خوازی


20:57 Aug 12, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Utilitarianism
Utilitarianism
xxxfloat
Iran
Kurdish translation:قازانج¬خوازی
Explanation:
قازانج¬خوازی
Selected response from:

Sabah Mofidi
India
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Mofidi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قازانج¬خوازی
Sabah Mofidi
5 +1کەڵکگەرایی، سوودگەرایی
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilitarianism
قازانج¬خوازی


Explanation:
قازانج¬خوازی

Sabah Mofidi
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Mofidi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ata Arif: you may just write it as قازانج خوازی
42 mins

agree  Aso Salah
21 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilitarianism
کەڵکگەرایی، سوودگەرایی


Explanation:
لێرەدا شتێک ناخوازرێت. ،مەیلێک بۆ پاڵپشتی هەیە. واتە پاڵپشتی لەو مەرامەی کە دەڵێت شت بە بەپێی ڕادەی بەکەڵکبوونی بەنرخە. واتە کەڵکگەرایی یان سوودگەرایی.

قازانخوازی یانێ بەدوای قازانجەوەبوون. بە دوای بەرژەوەندییەوە بوون.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
2 hrs