KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Liberalism

Kurdish translation: لیبرالیزم/ ئازادیخوازی


21:18 Aug 13, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Liberalism
Liberalism
xxxfloat
Iran
Kurdish translation:لیبرالیزم/ ئازادیخوازی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sabah Mofidi
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لیبرالیزم/ ئازادیخوازی
Sabah Mofidi
5ئازادبیری، ئازادباوەڕی، ئازادهزری
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لیبرالیزم/ ئازادیخوازی


Explanation:


Sabah Mofidi
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ata Arif: لیبراڵیزم زۆر ده‌مێکه‌ به‌کاردێت و ته‌واوه‌
2 days19 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liberalism
ئازادبیری، ئازادباوەڕی، ئازادهزری


Explanation:
Azadbîrî, Azadbawerrî, Azadhizrî

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-08-14 15:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Azadbîrî, Azadbawerrî, Azadhizrî

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32