KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

communism

Kurdish translation: کۆمونیزم


20:32 Aug 15, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: communism
communism
xxxfloat
Iran
Kurdish translation:کۆمونیزم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کۆمونیزم
Kourosh-Abdi
5خه‌ڵکخوازی، خه‌ڵکسالاری، هاوبه‌شیAwat Amin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کۆمونیزم


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabah Mofidi
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

82 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خه‌ڵکخوازی، خه‌ڵکسالاری، هاوبه‌شی


Explanation:
a theory or system of social organization in which all property is owned by the community and each person contributes and receives according to their ability and needs

Awat Amin
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish