KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Secular humanism

Kurdish translation: ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت


21:20 Aug 17, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Secular humanism
Secular humanism
xxxfloat
Iran
Kurdish translation:ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت
Explanation:
ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت
Selected response from:

Sabah Mofidi
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مروۆڤپەروەریی سێکۆلار
Kourosh-Abdi
5ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت
Sabah Mofidi


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secular humanism
ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت


Explanation:
ئومانیزمی سکولار / مرۆڤخوازیی عیلمانیه‌ت

Sabah Mofidi
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secular humanism
مروۆڤپەروەریی سێکۆلار


Explanation:
Also:
ئۆمانیزمی عەلمانی

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!