KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Utopianism

Kurdish translation: ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی


21:21 Aug 17, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Utopianism
Utopianism
xxxfloat
Iran
Kurdish translation:ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی
Explanation:
ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی
Selected response from:

Sabah Mofidi
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5یۆتۆپیزم / سۆزگەری و خەیاڵگەریSaed Kakei, (PhD Student)
5ئارمانخوازی، ئاواتگەری
Kourosh-Abdi
5 -1ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی
Sabah Mofidi


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
utopianism
ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی


Explanation:
ئوتۆپیانیزم – ئارمانخوازی – شاره‌خه‌ونخوازی

Sabah Mofidi
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Saed Kakei, (PhD Student): ئارمانخوازی و ئاواتگەری زۆر جیاوازن لە سۆزگەری و خەیاڵگەری
359 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utopianism
ئارمانخوازی، ئاواتگەری


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

disagree  Saed Kakei, (PhD Student): ئارمانخوازی و ئاواتگەری زۆر جیاوازن لە سۆزگەری و خەیاڵگەری
359 days

360 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utopianism
یۆتۆپیزم / سۆزگەری و خەیاڵگەری


Explanation:
یۆتۆپیزم هێمایەکە بۆ هەموو شتێکی دوور لە بوون یاخود خەیاڵاوی‌ و وەهمی. بەلای یۆتۆپیزمەوە سۆز و خەیاڵ زاڵترن بەسەر هزر و ئەقڵگەرییەوە. جیهانی هیواخوازی زاڵترە بەسەر زانستی مەتریالییەوە


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Utopia#Utopianism
Saed Kakei, (PhD Student)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in ArabicArabic