KudoZ home » English to Latin » Art/Literary

never faulter

Latin translation: !


16:39 Nov 19, 2001
English to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: never faulter
battle cry
garrett
Latin translation:!
Explanation:
Ne amitteritis !
or
Ne amittito !
or many more...
Selected response from:

Atematico
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numquam vacillandum!patpending
4!Atematico


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
!


Explanation:
Ne amitteritis !
or
Ne amittito !
or many more...

Atematico
Italy

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numquam vacillandum!


Explanation:
a powerful rendering...(hopefully not of the combatants)


    Reference: http://cawley.archives.nd.edu/cgi-bin/lookup.pl?stem=vacil&e...
patpending