KudoZ home » English to Latin » Art/Literary

Spy

Latin translation: espio


21:19 Dec 14, 2001
English to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Spy
Secret Agent
Latin translation:espio
Explanation:
it was easier to find an example in the accusative: "Legis actio pignoris espionem"

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4espía
4espía
4espía
4espía
4espía
4espioSerge L


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espio


Explanation:
it was easier to find an example in the accusative: "Legis actio pignoris espionem"

HTH,

Serge L.


    10 years of Latin at school and at the university
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espía


Explanation:
ok


Native speaker of:

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espía


Explanation:
ok


Native speaker of:

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espía


Explanation:
ok


Native speaker of:

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espía


Explanation:
ok


Native speaker of:

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espía


Explanation:
ok


Native speaker of: