KudoZ home » English to Latin » Music

best friend

Latin translation: amicus optimus


13:51 Dec 8, 2001
English to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: best friend
an individual is my best friend
Jessica LaMarque
Latin translation:amicus optimus
Explanation:
amicus optimus

that's it
have a nice weekend
:)
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amicissimusxxxSCOALB
4 +1amicus optimus
alz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amicus optimus


Explanation:
amicus optimus

that's it
have a nice weekend
:)

alz
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: This is the correct one :)
2 days 2 hrs
  -> :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amicissimus


Explanation:
Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB