KudoZ home » English to Latin » Other

the small farmers in prasing

Latin translation: parvus villicus laudat


10:36 Nov 1, 2001
English to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the small farmers in prasing
the small farmer is praising
mariheather
Latin translation:parvus villicus laudat
Explanation:
Well, I translated the title, in the above post. This is the translation of the body of your question.

Please put in the body of your question WHAT you actually want translated. It is very confusing.

Parvus Villicus: the small farmer
Laudat: is praising

Hope it helps, Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parvus villicus laudat
flaviofbg
5parvi laudantes villici
flaviofbg
4il piccolo coltivatore loda
CLS Lexi-tech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il piccolo coltivatore loda


Explanation:
and where is the rest? Dovresti darci almeno la frase intera come contesto.
Welcome to Proz.com! Make sure to give us at least one complete sentence in future and to spell out what kind of text you are dealing with.

ciao

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  flaviofbg: Latinorum, Paola, Latinorum :)) ***hugz***
50 mins
  -> Sorry Mariheather and Flavio, just tired and not reading the question as I should 8-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parvi laudantes villici


Explanation:
Hi Mari :)

Please give us more words...more context.

Parvi: little/small (even in age)
Laudantes: in prasing, prasing
villici: farmers

Hope it helps a bit...

Flavio


    Disctinction in Latin
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 190

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parvus villicus laudat


Explanation:
Well, I translated the title, in the above post. This is the translation of the body of your question.

Please put in the body of your question WHAT you actually want translated. It is very confusing.

Parvus Villicus: the small farmer
Laudat: is praising

Hope it helps, Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 190
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Paola :)))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1359 days