KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Art/Literary

to be in the loop

Latvian translation: Tagad man cilpa kaklā.. (in a figurative sense)


01:35 Nov 2, 2001
English to Latvian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: to be in the loop
In a movie dialoge: " Now I am in a loop". Maybe suprized? Shocked?
Inese
Latvian translation:Tagad man cilpa kaklā.. (in a figurative sense)
Explanation:
Describes a hopeless, despairing situation.
Selected response from:

Zuze
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tagad man cilpa kaklā.. (in a figurative sense)Zuze
4Esmu cilpā ; 2. variants "esmu sapītusi"
Jevgenijs Cernihovics


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esmu cilpā ; 2. variants "esmu sapītusi"


Explanation:
Ja nemaldos. Par maz vārdu lai uzzinār vairāk par kontekstu.
Ar cieņu
JC


Jevgenijs Cernihovics
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tagad man cilpa kaklā.. (in a figurative sense)


Explanation:
Describes a hopeless, despairing situation.

Zuze