KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Manual Tune

Latvian translation: Prog. manuāli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manual Tune
Latvian translation:Prog. manuāli
Entered by: Deniss Podleskis

21:43 Dec 6, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Manual Tune
This is a TV menu. 13 characters max.
Deniss Podleskis
Prog. manuāli
Explanation:
Resp. 'programmas manuāli'
Selected response from:

Janis Veveris (Mr.)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prog. manuāli
Janis Veveris (Mr.)
3noskaņošana manuālā režīmā
Burrell


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manual tune
noskaņošana manuālā režīmā


Explanation:
noskaņošana manuālā režīmā

Saīsinot varētu būt man.noskaņošana vai nosk.man.rež., kas gan neskan īpaši labi.

[PDF] Boston C31 Dresden C31 Dublin C31 Cleveland DJ31 Madison DJ31 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Noskaņošana manuālā režīmā Magnetolu var noskaņot uz vēlamo radiostaciju arī
manuālā režīmā. Ł Nospiediet vadības paneļa taustiņu < vai >!! ...
www.bosch.lv/produkti/blaupunkt/sup_bostonc31.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Megasistēma - Nodokļu reģistrs P4
... Programmatūras “noskaņošana” uz atbilstošo organizatoriskās struktūras līmeni
tiek veikta ... 11.1. Bilances un PZA ievade (manuālā režīmā vai no ...
www.mega.lv/nls/lv/megadoc/nr/nr_p4.htm - 88k - Cached - Similar pages

Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prog. manuāli


Explanation:
Resp. 'programmas manuāli'

Janis Veveris (Mr.)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 48