KudoZ home » English to Latvian » IT (Information Technology)

to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontracto

Latvian translation: projekta vadiitaajam/finansu inspektoram(auditoram) darba uznjeemeeja, apakshuzneemeja vaardaa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontracto
Latvian translation:projekta vadiitaajam/finansu inspektoram(auditoram) darba uznjeemeeja, apakshuzneemeja vaardaa
Entered by: ilbe

13:48 Jul 5, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontracto
They help to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontractor to the installer or to the General contractor.
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
projekta vadiitaajam/finansu inspektoram*auditoram)...- skat. taalaak
Explanation:
...darba uzneemeeja (apakshuzneemeeja) vaardaa
Selected response from:

ilbe
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3projekta pilnvarotajam/revidentam - galven'a darbuz'n'em'eja, apk'sdarbuz'n'em'eja person'aLIGA LINSSEN
3projekta vadiitaajam/finansu inspektoram*auditoram)...- skat. taalaak
ilbe
3nodot eksluatācijā/pārbaudīt galvenā uzņēmēja vārdā
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontracto
nodot eksluatācijā/pārbaudīt galvenā uzņēmēja vārdā


Explanation:
Šķiet kļūda oriģinālā- vajadzētu būt "commissioning".

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontracto
projekta vadiitaajam/finansu inspektoram*auditoram)...- skat. taalaak


Explanation:
...darba uzneemeeja (apakshuzneemeeja) vaardaa

ilbe
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 1

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to project commissioner/auditor – on behalf of the main contractor, subcontractor
projekta pilnvarotajam/revidentam - galven'a darbuz'n'em'eja, apk'sdarbuz'n'em'eja person'a


Explanation:

Vi'ni pal'idz projekta pilnvarotajam/revidentam - galven'a darbuz'n'em'eja, apk'sdarbuz'n'em'eja person'a, mont'a'zistam vai
'gener'alajam darbuz'n'em'ejam.

help to smb. — pal'idz'et kautkam

on behalf of — jur. person'a; v'ard'a

LIGA LINSSEN
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian