KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Law (general)

for the purposes of their accreditation

Latvian translation: akreditācijas nolūkā


10:37 Dec 20, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU legislation
English term or phrase: for the purposes of their accreditation
Pursuant to the provisions of Article 18 of the Schengen Convention, persons to whom a visa is issued so that they may reach the territory of the Schengen State ***for the purposes of their accreditation*** may, at least, pass through the other States on their way to the State which issued the visa.
Burrell
United Kingdom
Latvian translation:akreditācijas nolūkā
Explanation:
Parasti jau saka, piemēram, par vēstniekiem, ka viņi tiek akreditēti, nevis iegūst akreditāciju.
Selected response from:

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3akreditācijas nolūkā
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
3akreditaacijas ieguushanas nolukaa/lai ieguutu akreditaaciju
Freimanis


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akreditaacijas ieguushanas nolukaa/lai ieguutu akreditaaciju


Explanation:
ar paliigteikumu vai bez

Freimanis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 225

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
akreditācijas nolūkā


Explanation:
Parasti jau saka, piemēram, par vēstniekiem, ka viņi tiek akreditēti, nevis iegūst akreditāciju.

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Teteris
5 hrs
  -> Paldies! :o))

agree  Imants Plume
1 day8 hrs

agree  VEIKMANE DAIGA
1799 days