KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Law (general)

on secondment

Latvian translation: nosūtīšana darbā


18:35 Dec 28, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU legislation
English term or phrase: on secondment
Residence permit issued to ***seconded*** technical or administrative staff and members of their family and to domestic servants of diplomats ****on secondment*** from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the State of origin with a service passport.
No sākuma iztulkoju seconded staff kā palīgpersonāls un tad sāku šaubīties, it īpaši "on secondment" dēļ.
Burrell
United Kingdom
Latvian translation:nosūtīšana darbā
Explanation:
..., ko nosūtījusi darbā Ārlietu ministrijā...

Vismaz Tildes madāma tā saka
Selected response from:

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nosūtīšana darbā
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
3 +13 veidi sk. paskdr.
Freimanis


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondment
nosūtīšana darbā


Explanation:
..., ko nosūtījusi darbā Ārlietu ministrijā...

Vismaz Tildes madāma tā saka

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tinageta
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3 veidi sk. paskdr.


Explanation:
UK
- pieredzes apmainja
- aizvietoshana
- stazeshanaas/prakse
diplomaatiskajas sfeera vareetu buut amatu roteeshana, norikoshanu citaa(jaunaa) darbaa - tas ko Kritiines variants implicee.


    Reference: http://www.housingcorp.gov.uk/jobs/cofem/resources/secondmen...
Freimanis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VEIKMANE DAIGA
1790 days