KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

thrust bearing

Latvian translation: atturgultnis


08:44 Feb 13, 2007
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: thrust bearing
Install the components for the reverse gear on the reverse gear shaft in the following order: thrust washer; thrust bearing; needle cage
biankonera
Latvia
Latvian translation:atturgultnis
Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1341733

> упорный подшипник
http://www.aza.ru/ling/t.htm
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1atturgultnis
Igor Kreknin
3atbalsta gultnis
Freimanis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atbalsta gultnis


Explanation:
spriežot pēc thrust washer - atbalsta gredzens/ paplāksne

citādi arī ass/aksiālais gultnis

Freimanis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 156

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atturgultnis


Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1341733

> упорный подшипник
http://www.aza.ru/ling/t.htm

Igor Kreknin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell
2 hrs