KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

precision press fits

Latvian translation: precīza sēža ar uzspīlējumu


20:46 Feb 18, 2012
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kompresori
English term or phrase: precision press fits
Most current Compression Systems’ Centrifugal Compressors are manufactured with precision press fits on the first and third stages and precision slip fits on the second and fourth stage impellers.
Biruta MARKO
Latvian translation:precīza sēža ar uzspīlējumu
Explanation:
Var būt arī "nekustīgā sēža".
Selected response from:

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1augstas precizitātes nekustīga uzspiedes sēža
vita z
3precīza sēža ar uzspīlējumuJānis Greivuls


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precīza sēža ar uzspīlējumu


Explanation:
Var būt arī "nekustīgā sēža".


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&s=press%20fits&l1=1&l2=2
    Reference: http://termini.lza.lv/term.php?term=%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%81...
Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
augstas precizitātes nekustīga uzspiedes sēža


Explanation:
Vai "sēža ar uzspiedi" (var būt arī sēžas ar uzstiepi).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2012-02-20 09:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Precizitāti iedala klasēs, tāpēc varbūt labāks variants būtu "augstas precizitātes klases..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days12 hrs (2012-02-21 09:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un pati sēža drīzāk varētu būt "spiedsēža" (jo par sēžām un pielaidēm tehniskajā vārdnīcā ir teikts - nekustīgā, karstā, blīvsēža, spiedsēža, spraugsēža, uzsēdināšana, dzesējumuzsēdināšana).

Es laikam teiktu "augstas precizitātes klases nekustīga spiedsēža".

vita z
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KalininaK
8 hrs
  -> Paldies!