International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Throttle control

Latvian translation: droseles kontrole


11:05 Feb 14, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Throttle control
After the engine is running, move throttle control to slow position.
greta59
Latvian translation:droseles kontrole
Explanation:
Sevišķi jūtīga un precīza droseles kontrole, griezes momenta vienmērīga pārnešana
un izlīdzināts spēka sadalījums atverot/aizverot droseļvārstu ...
www.saab.lv/docs/saab/model_intro_93s.html

Husqvarna
... Griezējmehānisma materiāls, metāls, Zāles savācēja tilpums, 75l, Mulčēšanas poga,
Smalcināšana, Droseles kontrole, Jā, CAT, Nē, Trokšņu līmenis, 98 dBA, ...
www.husqvarna.lv/node1520. asp?id=42131&intLanguageId=41 - 11k - Papildu rezultāts - Saglabātā kopija - Līdzīgās lapas
[ Vēl citas lapas no www.husqvarna.lv
Selected response from:

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1droseles kontrole
Austra Muizniece
5(degvielas) droseles svira (kloķis)
Burrell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
throttle control
droseles kontrole


Explanation:
Sevišķi jūtīga un precīza droseles kontrole, griezes momenta vienmērīga pārnešana
un izlīdzināts spēka sadalījums atverot/aizverot droseļvārstu ...
www.saab.lv/docs/saab/model_intro_93s.html

Husqvarna
... Griezējmehānisma materiāls, metāls, Zāles savācēja tilpums, 75l, Mulčēšanas poga,
Smalcināšana, Droseles kontrole, Jā, CAT, Nē, Trokšņu līmenis, 98 dBA, ...
www.husqvarna.lv/node1520. asp?id=42131&intLanguageId=41 - 11k - Papildu rezultāts - Saglabātā kopija - Līdzīgās lapas
[ Vēl citas lapas no www.husqvarna.lv

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 26
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
throttle control
(degvielas) droseles svira (kloķis)


Explanation:
(degvielas) droseles svira (kloķis)

Burrell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64