KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical: Health Care

panel

Latvian translation: grupa, komisija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panel
Latvian translation:grupa, komisija
Entered by: Burrell

09:02 Jun 17, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: panel
We have conducted a large number of clinical studies over the past few decades to determine how safe our laundry products are on your skin .
We often share the results of our skin compatibility program with panels of dermatologists.
Panels are usually composed of dermatologists from different research or teaching hospitals. They review all available information on the potential effects of each ingredient in our detergents - as well as the products themselves - on your skin.
Vents Villers
dermatologu grupa, komisija
Explanation:
dermatologu grupa, komisija
Selected response from:

Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Paldies, saaku domaat, vai abas atbildes neapvienot - dermatologgijas speciaalistu grupa:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2speciālisu grupa
Uldis Liepkalns
4 +1dermatologu grupa, komisija
Burrell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dermatologu grupa, komisija


Explanation:
dermatologu grupa, komisija

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Paldies, saaku domaat, vai abas atbildes neapvienot - dermatologgijas speciaalistu grupa:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inguna Hausmane: "grupa" manuprāt skan labi, kādreiz lieto ari vardu "komisija", bet tas ir tad, ja notiek kas oficialaks, piem, ārstu komisija invaliditātes piešķiršanai, ārstu komisija braukšanas tiesību iegūšanai
1 day23 mins
  -> Paldies!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speciālisu grupa


Explanation:
Tilde 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-17 09:16:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Speciālistu :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-06-17 09:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Speciālistu :)

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Teteris: www.ttc.lv
53 mins

agree  Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
2 days12 hrs