KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical: Instruments

framingham value vai framingham score

Latvian translation: Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezutāts


22:20 Mar 6, 2007
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / IVRS
English term or phrase: framingham value vai framingham score
please enter the framingham value in percentage
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Latvian translation:Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezutāts
Explanation:
Tas ietver dažādu riska faktoru (vecums, holesterīna līemņi, ABL, ZBL, sistoliskais spiediens, u.c.) analīzi, atkarībā no no rādītājiem, iegūst rezultātu, kuru sauc par Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezultātu.

Šajā gadījumā: ievadiet Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezultātu procentos.

Pēc tam iespējams veidot datu lapas, ar kuru palīdzību var prognozēt dažu slimību rašanās/progresēšanas iespēju, utml.
Piem.:
This downloadable Excel spreadsheet, developed by Boston University, uses recent data from the Framingham Heart Study to estimate 10-year risk for "hard" coronary heart disease outcomes (myocardial infarction and coronary death) in adults who do not have heart disease or diabetes.

Determining 10-year (short term) risk for developing CHD is carried out using Framingham risk scoring. The risk factors included in the Framingham calculation are age, total cholesterol, HDL cholesterol, systolic blood pressure, treatment for hypertension, and cigarette smoking. Because of a larger database, Framingham estimates are more robust for total cholesterol than for LDL cholesterol. Note, however, that LDL cholesterol remains the primary target of therapy.

It is recommended that the clinician be thoroughly familiar with the ATP III Guidelines prior to using this spreadsheet tool in patient care. The ATP III Executive Summary is available online.

Tā kā tiek uzskatīts, ka Fremingema risku izvērtējuma rezultāts neietver visus kritērijus, izmanto arī metaboliskā sindroma definīcijā iekļautos kritērijus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2007-03-08 16:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry, Fremingemas
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezutāts
Inese Poga-Smith
2 +1Fremingemas faktorstinageta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fremingemas faktors


Explanation:
Fremingemas (Framingham) 20 gadu pçtîjums pierâdîja, ka antisklerotiskâ diçta mazina saslimstîbu ar asinsrites sistçmas slimîbâm 76%. Turklât antisklerotiskâ diçta palielinâja paredzamâs dzîves ilgumu par 6,6 gadiem sirds slimniekiem, bet par 9 gadiem apsekotajiem, kam nebija sirds slimîbu.
Svarîgâko antisklerotisko produktu devas un koronârâs sirds
slimîbas riska reducçðanu demonstrç 1. tabula, kas sastâdîta, izmantojot Fremingemas (ASV) populâcijas novçrojumu datus no 50 gadu vecuma.


    Reference: http://www.framingham.com/heart/profile.htm
    Reference: http://www.lmb.gov.lv/alise/alise3i.asp?Prev=5&Next=7&Curr=6...
tinageta
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rocker: Kristīne, tā tas ir, bet kā tas attiecas uz medicīnas instrumentiem? Edis
7 hrs
  -> paldies!

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezutāts


Explanation:
Tas ietver dažādu riska faktoru (vecums, holesterīna līemņi, ABL, ZBL, sistoliskais spiediens, u.c.) analīzi, atkarībā no no rādītājiem, iegūst rezultātu, kuru sauc par Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezultātu.

Šajā gadījumā: ievadiet Fremingema riska faktoru izvērtēšanas rezultātu procentos.

Pēc tam iespējams veidot datu lapas, ar kuru palīdzību var prognozēt dažu slimību rašanās/progresēšanas iespēju, utml.
Piem.:
This downloadable Excel spreadsheet, developed by Boston University, uses recent data from the Framingham Heart Study to estimate 10-year risk for "hard" coronary heart disease outcomes (myocardial infarction and coronary death) in adults who do not have heart disease or diabetes.

Determining 10-year (short term) risk for developing CHD is carried out using Framingham risk scoring. The risk factors included in the Framingham calculation are age, total cholesterol, HDL cholesterol, systolic blood pressure, treatment for hypertension, and cigarette smoking. Because of a larger database, Framingham estimates are more robust for total cholesterol than for LDL cholesterol. Note, however, that LDL cholesterol remains the primary target of therapy.

It is recommended that the clinician be thoroughly familiar with the ATP III Guidelines prior to using this spreadsheet tool in patient care. The ATP III Executive Summary is available online.

Tā kā tiek uzskatīts, ka Fremingema risku izvērtējuma rezultāts neietver visus kritērijus, izmanto arī metaboliskā sindroma definīcijā iekļautos kritērijus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2007-03-08 16:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry, Fremingemas

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.nhlbi.nih.gov/about/framingham/riskabs.htm
  • http://hp2010.nhlbihin.net/atpiii/riskcalc.htm

    Reference: http://atvb.ahajournals.org/cgi/reprint/12/3/267.pdf
    Reference: http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=4756
Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristaps Otrups
2 days19 hrs
  -> Paldies!