KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical: Cardiology

incidence and prevalence

Latvian translation: sastopamība un prevalence


16:59 Nov 21, 2008
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology /
English term or phrase: incidence and prevalence
The incidence and prevalence of the chronic heart failure increases with age.
piigurz
Latvian translation:sastopamība un prevalence
Explanation:
Ar tām sastopamības biežuma ziņā var konkurēt vienīgi galvas sāpes. Muguras sāpju mūža prevalence ir 80%, punkta prevalence – 30% (šobrīd no muguras sāpēm ...
iaptieka.lv/?lapa=doctus&gads=2003&menesis=6
Selected response from:

Doroteja
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rašanās biežums un izplatība
Inese Poga-Smith
2sastopamība un prevalenceDoroteja


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sastopamība un prevalence


Explanation:
Ar tām sastopamības biežuma ziņā var konkurēt vienīgi galvas sāpes. Muguras sāpju mūža prevalence ir 80%, punkta prevalence – 30% (šobrīd no muguras sāpēm ...
iaptieka.lv/?lapa=doctus&gads=2003&menesis=6

Doroteja
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rašanās biežums un izplatība


Explanation:

Kāpēc gan vienkārši nelietot to pašu latviski?

Skat. daudz piemēru:

http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:zALSAHTGReEJ:www.lfb.lv/...

http://www.grindeks.lv/?l=1&m=34&id=128&tag&product=334

http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:VbXdRrPqKL8J:old.sva.lv/...


http://www.gastroenterologs.lv/content.php?lang=lv&oldpage=0...

http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:cyclU4y591wJ:www.sva.lv/...

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ievastro
2 days2 hrs
  -> Paldies!