International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical (general)

Abbreviated in the public domain

Latvian translation: saīsinājums sabiedriskajā apritē


13:22 Sep 12, 2007
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Abbreviated in the public domain
(Abbreviated in the public domain: 177Lu-DOTA0-Tyr3-octreotate)
Doroteja
Latvia
Latvian translation:saīsinājums sabiedriskajā apritē
Explanation:
iespējams, ka ārpus sabiedriskās aprites apzīmējums ir citāds.
Selected response from:

Freimanis
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3saīsinājums sabiedriskajā apritē
Freimanis
3pieņemtais vielas saīsinātais apzīmējumsSereny


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbreviated in the public domain
pieņemtais vielas saīsinātais apzīmējums


Explanation:
Lielas pārliecības nav, bet pavisam "garām" arī nevarētu būt...

Sereny
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbreviated in the public domain
saīsinājums sabiedriskajā apritē


Explanation:
iespējams, ka ārpus sabiedriskās aprites apzīmējums ir citāds.

Freimanis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Janis Auzins: Man gan 177Lu-DOTA0-Tyr3-octreotate neizklausās pēc labas galda sarunu tēmas; vai nav runa par "public domain" juridiskā ziņā?
1 day1 hr