KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Telecom(munications)

coulometer

Latvian translation: kulonmetrs


11:01 Sep 26, 2011
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobilais tālrunis
English term or phrase: coulometer
The coulometer firmware is upgrading… Please wait.
Biruta MARKO
Latvian translation:kulonmetrs
Explanation:
Sk. atsauces
Selected response from:

v_kristine
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kulonmetrsv_kristine
3 +1Kulonmetrs
Aivars Zarins


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kulonmetrs


Explanation:
Sk. atsauces


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/coulometer
    Reference: http://termini.lza.lv/term.php?term=coulom[bm]eter&list=&lan...
v_kristine
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
5 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kulonmetrs


Explanation:
Tā vien šķiet, ka visās valodās ir tas pats.

Kulonmetrs, kas mēra fotoelektriskajā baterijā radītās strāvas intensitātes produktu (mērvienība:
C = A.s) attiecībā pret starojuma intensitāti (mērvienība: A) un starojuma ilgumu (mērvienība: s).


    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/commonpositions/2006/pdf/c6-00...
Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
5 days