KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Advertising / Public Relations

ear catcher

Lithuanian translation: patraukli (muzika, melodija)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ear catcher
Lithuanian translation:patraukli (muzika, melodija)
Entered by: Giedrius Ramasauskas

09:09 Sep 14, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ear catcher
kas tai yra?
Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
patraukli (muzika, melodija)
Explanation:
„pagauna ausį“ :-)
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
Labai ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1patraukli (muzika, melodija)
Gintautas Kaminskas
4išsiskiriantis, "užkabinantis"
Kristina Radziulyte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patraukli (muzika, melodija)


Explanation:
„pagauna ausį“ :-)

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Labai ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
6 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
išsiskiriantis, "užkabinantis"


Explanation:
apie muziką, dainą, albumą ir pan.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian