KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Art/Literary

love

Lithuanian translation: laimingas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happy
Lithuanian translation:laimingas

11:22 Nov 10, 2001
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: love
i love augustina.
jojo mendoza
Aš myliu Augustin¹
Explanation:
Aš myliu Augustin¹
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aš myliu Augustin¹
Vidmantas Stilius
5 -1lieben
Karl Apsel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lieben


Explanation:
Ich liebe Augustina.

Karl Apsel
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vidmantas Stilius: Fine for German
14 hrs
  -> yeah, silly me! I got lost in all thos proz language pairs... Sorry!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aš myliu Augustin¹


Explanation:
Aš myliu Augustin¹

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641
Grading comment
good.