KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cigarette lighter charger

Lithuanian translation: Mašininis įkroviklis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cigarette lighter charger
Lithuanian translation:Mašininis įkroviklis
Entered by: Anton Liachovic

21:19 Feb 8, 2012
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: cigarette lighter charger
Do not connect the battery directly to an electric outlet or cigarette lighter charger.
Anton Liachovic
Lithuania
Mašininis įkroviklis
Explanation:
Tai tiesiog įkroviklis, kurį galima naudoti automobilyje įvairiems elektronikoms įrenginiams įkrauti, jo kištuką prijungus prie cigarečių uždegiklio lizdo...
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Mašininis įkroviklis
vita_translates
3(cigareciu) žiebtuvėlio įkroviklis
Jurate Kazlauskaite


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(cigareciu) žiebtuvėlio įkroviklis


Explanation:
Man atrodo, kad neūtina nurodyti "cigarečių"

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX
  • XXX

    Reference: http://smsshop.lt/mini-automobilinis-usb-ikroviklis#.TzLvFcV...
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mašininis įkroviklis


Explanation:
Tai tiesiog įkroviklis, kurį galima naudoti automobilyje įvairiems elektronikoms įrenginiams įkrauti, jo kištuką prijungus prie cigarečių uždegiklio lizdo...

vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you very much!