KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Bus/Financial

Incoterm

Lithuanian translation: tarptautinės prekybos terminas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incoterm
Lithuanian translation:tarptautinės prekybos terminas
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

14:15 Dec 20, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Incoterm
the cost of any VAT, sales and other similar taxes on the finished goods, that one paid or payable in the Purchaser’s country, if this contract is awarded, up to the point of delivery under the applicable Incoterm
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
tarptautinės prekybos terminas
Explanation:
INCOTERMS - International Commercial Terms (šiuo metu lyg tai vadovaujamasi 2000-ųjų redakcija) - santrumpa paprastai į lietuvių kalbą neverčiama (bent jau neteko praktiškai susidurti).
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Dėkui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tarptautinės prekybos terminas
Vidmantas Stilius
5Tarptautiniai prekybos (ryšių) nuostataiIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tarptautiniai prekybos (ryšių) nuostatai


Explanation:
nuostatai, susitarimai.
international set of trade terms (INCOTERMS)


    Reference: http://www.i-b-t.net/ibtguide.html
Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 70

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incoterm
tarptautinės prekybos terminas


Explanation:
INCOTERMS - International Commercial Terms (šiuo metu lyg tai vadovaujamasi 2000-ųjų redakcija) - santrumpa paprastai į lietuvių kalbą neverčiama (bent jau neteko praktiškai susidurti).


    Reference: http://www.bizpak.lt/siuntos_tarpt.html
    Reference: http://www.vilsreda.lt/info.php
Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641
Grading comment
Dėkui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti
5 hrs