KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Bus/Financial

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Lithuanian translation: Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Lithuanian translation:Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankas
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

09:53 Dec 21, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Gal kas zino, kaip tiksliai isversti?
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dėkui!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankas
diana bb
4Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankui (ERPB)
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european bank for reconstruction and development
Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankui (ERPB)


Explanation:
Good luck, Dziuginta:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Europos rekonstrukcijos ir plėtros bankas


Explanation:
.


    EUROVOC
    www.uni-marburg.de/herder-institut/ sammlungen/presse/lt_e0.html
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 747
Grading comment
Dėkui!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jurate Markeviciene
1 hr

agree  Irena Gintilas
1 hr

agree  Diskusija UAB: labai jau paprastucius terminus klausinejate...
1 hr

agree  Virginija
1 hr