KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Bus/Financial

procurement

Lithuanian translation: pirkimas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement
Lithuanian translation:pirkimas
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

17:40 Dec 21, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: procurement
In subsequent stages of the procurement process, such doubts may be investigated if they remain relevant.
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
pirkimas
Explanation:
pirkimas
Sprendžiant iš ankstesnių klausimų, čia kalbama apie viešąjį pirkimą.
Tokiame kontekste pirkimas verčiamas kaip "procurement".
(žr. www.lrs.lt, Viešųjų pirkimų įstatymo vertimą
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiekimas, aprūpinimasIrena Gintilas
3 +1pirkimas
Vidmantas Stilius


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiekimas, aprūpinimas


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.merriamwebster.com/cgi-bin/dictionary
Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pirkimas


Explanation:
pirkimas
Sprendžiant iš ankstesnių klausimų, čia kalbama apie viešąjį pirkimą.
Tokiame kontekste pirkimas verčiamas kaip "procurement".
(žr. www.lrs.lt, Viešųjų pirkimų įstatymo vertimą

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti
1 day 1 hr