KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Business/Commerce (general)

effective response rate

Lithuanian translation: efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effective response rate
Lithuanian translation:efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius
Entered by: Eurotonas.com

19:37 Dec 14, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: effective response rate
However, the
effective response rate of this study may be
much higher.
_astra_
Lithuania
efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius
Explanation:
effective response rate of this study = šio tyrimo efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius OR šio tyrimo efektyvusis (atsakomosios) reakcijos rodiklis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 19:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The link below also contains the following English phrase: (a) "response rate" means a value, of which the denominator is the number of sample units to which...
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičiusEurotonas.com
4 +1tikroji atsakiusiųjų dalis
Algis Masys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tikroji atsakiusiųjų dalis


Explanation:
Spėju, kad "effective" čia reiškia "tikroji".

Example sentence(s):
  • Nemaža atsakiusiųjų dalis (30.8%) prognozuoja Lietuvos priėmimą po 5 metų ir anksčiau.

    Reference: http://www.lrinka.lt/Straipsn/Verslas.phtml
Algis Masys
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals: response rate - atsakymų procentinė dalis: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
1 day 1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius


Explanation:
effective response rate of this study = šio tyrimo efektyvusis/faktinis duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius OR šio tyrimo efektyvusis (atsakomosios) reakcijos rodiklis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 19:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The link below also contains the following English phrase: (a) "response rate" means a value, of which the denominator is the number of sample units to which...

Example sentence(s):
  • a) "duomenų pateikimo atvejų skaičius" tai — vertė, kurios vardiklyje — imties vienetų, dėl kurių...

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3y3kodr
Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals: galėtų būti ir toks vertimas
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо