KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Business/Commerce (general)

BOP country

Lithuanian translation: mokėjimų balansas

11:37 Dec 21, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: BOP country
BOP country, BOP residents.
RasaDidziuliene
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:mokėjimų balansas
Explanation:
[valstybės] mokėjimų balansas. Žr. nuorodą
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mokėjimų balansas
Inga Jokubauske
4Šalies mokėjimų balansas
Darius Sciuka


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bop country
Šalies mokėjimų balansas


Explanation:
BOP residents - gyventojų mokėjimų balansas

The balance of payments (BOP) is the method countries use to monitor all international monetary transactions at a specific period of time. ... Thus, the BOP can tell the observer if a country has a deficit or a surplus and from which part of the economy the discrepancies are stemming. (investopedia.com)

Darius Sciuka
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bop country
mokėjimų balansas


Explanation:
[valstybės] mokėjimų balansas. Žr. nuorodą


    Reference: http://www.rastija.lt/LBTB/Lietuvos-banko-termin%C5%B3-baz%C...
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 49