Regulatory Information

Lithuanian translation: Teisinė informacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regulatory Information
Lithuanian translation:Teisinė informacija
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

13:20 Oct 25, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Regulatory Information
Regulatory Information
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
teisinė informacija
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3teisinė informacija
Ernestas Lomsargis
3Kontrolės informacija
Leonardas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory information
Kontrolės informacija


Explanation:
Kontrolės informacija

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory information
teisinė informacija


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search