KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Computers (general)

This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Lithuanian translation: Šis pranešimas...


05:41 Jan 13, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
radak
Lithuanian translation:Šis pranešimas...
Explanation:
Šis pranešimas (žinutė) negali būti parodytas ekrane - tai priklauso nuo programinio produkto (įrangos).

Need more context - if that's computer then, I guess it may be "programinė įranga".
Good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxNelly
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Šis pranešimas...xxxNelly
4Ši žinutė negali būti parodyta, priklausomai nuo produkto.
The LT>EN Guy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ši žinutė negali būti parodyta, priklausomai nuo produkto.


Explanation:
or if it a rather a warning, than a messaga then, Šis įspejimas negali būti parodytas, ...
also what do you mena by product?

The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Šis pranešimas...


Explanation:
Šis pranešimas (žinutė) negali būti parodytas ekrane - tai priklauso nuo programinio produkto (įrangos).

Need more context - if that's computer then, I guess it may be "programinė įranga".
Good luck!

xxxNelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The LT>EN Guy: nežinau, jūs ten per rusiška sistema rašot ar kaip, bet vietoj lietuviškų raidžių visąlaik matosi tik kringeliai ir skaičiukai. Naudokit Baltic Windows!
2 days 15 hrs