KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

provision of works and supplies within building and engineering

Lithuanian translation: tiekti darbo jėgą ir medžiagas statybose ir inžinierijoje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision of works and supplies within building and engineering
Lithuanian translation:tiekti darbo jėgą ir medžiagas statybose ir inžinierijoje
Entered by: ingoociukas

15:21 Apr 7, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building
English term or phrase: provision of works and supplies within building and engineering
provision of works and supplies within building and engineering
ingoociukas
tiekti darbo jėgą ir medžiagas statybose ir inžinierijoje
Explanation:
arba „tiekimas“ : darbo jėgos ir medžiagų tiekimas statybose ir inžinierijoje
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
Ačiū. Jūsų variantas man labiau tiko.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1statybos ir inžinerijos darbai bei prekėsLeonardas
4tiekti darbo jėgą ir medžiagas statybose ir inžinierijoje
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statybos ir inžinerijos darbai bei prekės


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Suliokiene
24 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiekti darbo jėgą ir medžiagas statybose ir inžinierijoje


Explanation:
arba „tiekimas“ : darbo jėgos ir medžiagų tiekimas statybose ir inžinierijoje

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Ačiū. Jūsų variantas man labiau tiko.