KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

sentence

Lithuanian translation: Itin rekomenduojama, apdailos sluoksnį dengiant/liejant/formuojant hidrodinamine įranga.


12:23 Feb 19, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: sentence
I know, I know - that's against the proz.com rules... But PLEASE help me with the translation of the entire sentence in Lithuanian. Thanks for understanding:)!

"Highly recommended for application with the use of hydrodynamic units"

Explanation:
this is a sentence regarding the lime/cement finish coat
application method
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Lithuanian translation:Itin rekomenduojama, apdailos sluoksnį dengiant/liejant/formuojant hidrodinamine įranga.
Explanation:
my version :0
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Itin rekomenduojama, apdailos sluoksnį dengiant/liejant/formuojant hidrodinamine įranga.
translations9
5sakinys, sentencija, posakis
DanaC
4Itin rekomenduojama, kai padengimui naudojami hidrodinaminiai įrenginiai.
svarelis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Itin rekomenduojama, kai padengimui naudojami hidrodinaminiai įrenginiai.


Explanation:
-

svarelis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sakinys, sentencija, posakis


Explanation:
Galetu buti verciama: sakinys, posakis, pasakymas

DanaC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  vita_translates: The asker does not need word "sentence" to be translated...:))
7 mins

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Itin rekomenduojama, apdailos sluoksnį dengiant/liejant/formuojant hidrodinamine įranga.


Explanation:
my version :0

translations9
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks all of you!