KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

oil paint coatings

Lithuanian translation: aliejinių dažų sluoksniai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil paint coatings
Lithuanian translation:aliejinių dažų sluoksniai
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:32 Feb 19, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: oil paint coatings
I need to complete the sentence as follows "dispersion and oil paint coatings"

Tinkamai išdžiovintas, mineralinis cemento ir kalkių, cemento, gipso tinkas, akrilo, gipso, cemento ir kalkių lyginamieji glaistai, betono paviršiai, gipskartonio plokštės, tvirtai su pagrindu sujungti dispersinių dažų sluoksniai.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
aliejinių dažų sluoksniai
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aliejinių dažų sluoksniai
Kristina Radziulyte
4aliejinių dažų dangosLeonardas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aliejinių dažų sluoksniai


Explanation:
.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translations9
1 day49 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aliejinių dažų dangos


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 134