KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Education / Pedagogy

induction phase

Lithuanian translation: įvadinė programa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:induction phase
Lithuanian translation:įvadinė programa
Entered by: Vitals

09:16 Dec 15, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: induction phase
Induction phase: a structured phase of support given to beginning teachers after finishing the formal programme of initial teacher education at the start of their first contract as a teacher in school.

Gal "pradinės paramos etapas"?
Silvernight
Lithuania
įvadinė programa
Explanation:
Netgi Anglone yra:

induction course - įvadinis kursas (naujiems studentams, darbuotojams)

GOOGLE:

Įvadinių programų tikslas – padėti pradedantiems dirbti mokytojams svarbiame etape, kai jie iš „pradedančiųjų“ tampa „patyrusiais“, ir prisitaikyti prie ...
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1įvadinė programa
Vitals
3paramos pradedant dirbti etapasLeonardas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paramos pradedant dirbti etapas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 14

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
įvadinė programa


Explanation:
Netgi Anglone yra:

induction course - įvadinis kursas (naujiems studentams, darbuotojams)

GOOGLE:

Įvadinių programų tikslas – padėti pradedantiems dirbti mokytojams svarbiame etape, kai jie iš „pradedančiųjų“ tampa „patyrusiais“, ir prisitaikyti prie ...

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
1 day 3 hrs
  -> dėkoju, Diana