KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Engineering: Industrial

gimbal

Lithuanian translation: kardanas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gimbal
Lithuanian translation:kardanas
Entered by: Zivile Otten

10:28 Aug 12, 2006
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: gimbal
vokiškai - Tragrahmen,

konstrukcija
Zivile Otten
kardanas
Explanation:
Tai šarnyrinis sujungimas (kardanas)
Selected response from:

Raimis
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5šarnyras, kryžmė, giroskopas
Lukas_43
4kardanas
Raimis


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kardanas


Explanation:
Tai šarnyrinis sujungimas (kardanas)


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&q=gimbal&btnG=Google+S...
Raimis
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
šarnyras, kryžmė, giroskopas


Explanation:
Priklausomai nuo konteksto


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gimbal
Lukas_43
Native speaker of: Lithuanian